Condos Frida
Condos Frida Cozumel is located 350 metres from Coral Reefs Monument and in close proximity to the Benito Juárez Park.
The Mexican cultural Discover Mexico Park Cozumel can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the Church of San Miguel is right by this apartment. Guests can find the Chankanaab Adventure Beach Park, which is 5 minutes' walk away.
This apartment has a seating area, and comforts such as air conditioning. The property is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
The nearest airport is Cozumel, 5 km from the 6-room Condos Frida, and ADO bus station is 50 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Colegio de Bachilleres Plantel Cozumel2.4 km
- Escuela Secundaria General "Luis Alvarez"Barret"2.6 km
- Stingray Beach2.9 km
- Stingray Beach Free Lockers3 km
- Scuba Mau Cozumel3.3 km
- Liquid Blue Divers1.7 km
- Snorkel and Swimming2.1 km
- Airports
- Cozumel2.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Sitting area
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Condos Frida?
Chankanaab Adventure Beach Park as well as San Miguel Church are among landmarks placed near Condos Frida. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Condos Frida?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Condos Frida to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Condos Frida?
A stay at Condos Frida begins at $100. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Condos Frida?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Wet Wendy's Margarita House and Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Condos Frida. Additionally, they can try out Hoshi, which specializes in Japanese dishes, conveniently found a 5-minute walk away.